Sale!

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km

$83.99 (as of January 3, 2020, 10:52 am) & FREE Shipping. Details $69.99

【Smart Management】1x Single SC fiber Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 1310nm/1550nm wavelength, Single SC fiber, support Gigabit Ethernet; 1x RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Supports Full/Half Duplex and MDI/MDIX auto-negotiation.
【High-quality and Widely Compatibility】Equiped with QUAL COMM QCA8334 chip to ensure stability and Ultra-low time-delay data transmission. Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab, 10/100/1000Base-TX/FX. Supports jumbo frame size 9K byte.
【Easy Installation and Use】Modulization configuration design, support hot-swappable, plug and play. And LED indicators for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX can dynamic feedback link connection state and fault detection to easily monitor network status.

Description

10Gtek’s A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expand existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 10/100/1000Base-Tx/Fx networks can also be further assured with this converter. It may satisfy your requirement for a long distance transmission as much as 20km. Its compact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to avoid wasting space. Top of the range design – QUAL COMM QCA8334 chip – Strong anti-interference ability – Lightning protection High performance transceivers, tested well, reliable data transfer – Tx power: -3~-9dBm – Rx sensitivity: <-23dBmBetter heat dispersion effect - Output voltage: 5VDC 1.0A - Power dissipation: ≤3 watts - Housing: metal enclosure - Dimensions: 93 x 71 x 27mm(D x W x H) - Weight: 0.5kg - Operating temperature: 0°C to 60°C - Storage temperature: -20°C to 70°CRJ45 port - Beef up full-duplex and half-duplex auto-negotiation - 10/100/100M auto-negotiation10Gtek Transceivers Co., Ltd is a leading high speed cable and transceiver supplier in China, who researches, designs, builds and markets the most efficient high-end direct attach cables and optical transceivers (10G/40G/100G). 【Smart Management】1x Single SC fiber Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 1310nm/1550nm wavelength, Single SC fiber, Beef up Gigabit Ethernet; 1x RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Supports Full/Half Duplex and MDI/MDIX auto-negotiation. 【Top quality and Widely Compatibility】Equiped with QUAL COMM QCA8334 chip to verify stability and Ultra-low time-delay data transmission. Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab, 10/100/1000Base-TX/FX. Supports jumbo frame size 9K byte. 【Easy Installation and Use】Modulization configuration design, Beef up hot-swappable, plug and play. And LED indicators for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX can dynamic feedback link connection state and fault detection to simply monitor network status. 【Compact Design】Only 9.3 cmx 7.1cm x 2.7cm(0.3"x 0.2"x 0.1") in measurement. Its compact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to avoid wasting space. 【What You Get】a pair of Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter,2x DC Power Adapter,1x Product Manual. 30-day Money-Back guarantee with 1 Year warranty and lifetime tech Beef up. [amz_corss_sell asin="B01M7TFP02"]

Additional information

Binding

Brand

Color

EAN

EAN List

Item Dimensions

Label

Manufacturer

Model

MPN

Number Of Items

Package Dimensions

Package Quantity

Part Number

Product Group

Product Type Name

Publisher

Release Date

Size

Studio

UPC

UPC List

Warranty

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *